Encyclopedia  |   World Factbook  |   World Flags  |   Reference Tables  |   List of Lists     
   Academic Disciplines  |   Historical Timeline  |   Themed Timelines  |   Biographies  |   How-Tos     
Sponsor by The Tattoo Collection
List of members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly
Main Page | See live article | Alphabetical index

List of members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly

See also:


MemberPartyElectorateFirst elected
Jacinta AllanALPBendigo East1999
Daniel AndrewsALPMulgrave2002
Hon Louise AsherLiberalBrighton1999
Ted BaillieuLiberalHawthornyear
Ann BarkerALPOakleigh1988
Hon Peter BatchelorALPThomastownyear
Dympna BeardALPKilsyth2002
Liz BeattieALPYuroke1999
Hon Steve BracksALPWilliamstownyear
Hon John BrumbyALPBroadmeadowsyear
Rosy BuchananALPHastings2002
Hon Bob CameronALPBendigo Westyear
Hon Christine CampbellALPPascoe Vale1996
Carlo CarliALPBrunswickyear
Robert ClarkLiberalBox Hillyear
Hon Robin CooperLiberalMorningtonyear
Michael CrutchfieldALPSouth Barwon2002
Lily D'AmbrosioALPMill Park2002
Hugh DelahuntyNationalLowanyear
Mary DelahuntyALPNorthcote1998
Martin DixonLiberalNepeanyear
Luke DonnellanALPNarre Warren North2002
Robert DoyleLiberalMalvernyear
Joanne DuncanALPMacedon1999
Anne EcksteinALPFerntree Gully2002
Hon Sherryl GarbuttALPBundoora1989
Mary GillettALPTarneit1996
Danielle GreenALPYan Yean2002
Hon Andre HaermeyerALPKororoityear
Ben HardmanALPSeymouryear
Alistair HarknessALPFrankston2002
Joe HelperALPRiponyear
Steve HerbertALPEltham2002
Hon Tim HoldingALPLyndhurstyear
Hon Phil HoneywoodLiberalWarrandyteyear
Geoff HowardALPBallarat Eastyear
Rob HudsonALPBentleigh2002
Hon Rob HullsALPNiddrieyear
Craig IngramIndependentGippsland Eastyear
Ken JasperNationalMurray Valleyyear
Brendan JenkinsALPMorwell2002
Hon Lynne KoskyALPAltona1996
Nicholas KotsirasLiberalBulleenyear
Craig LangdonALPIvanhoeyear
Telmo LanguillerALPDerrimutyear
Michael LeightonALPPrestonyear
Hong LimALPClaytonyear
Jenny LindellALPCarrum1999
Tammy LobatoALPGembrook2002
Peter LockwoodALPBayswater2002
Peter LoneyALPLarayear
Tony LuptonALPPrahan2002
Judy MaddiganALPEssendon1996
Kirstie MarshallALPForest Hill2002
Noel MaughanNationalRodneyyear
Ian MaxfieldALPNarracanyear
Andrew McIntoshLiberalKewyear
Heather McTaggartALPEvelyn2002
James MerlinoALPMonbulkyear
Bruce MildenhallALPFootscrayyear
Maxine MorandALPMount Waverley2002
Terry MulderLiberalPolwarthyear
Janice MuntALPMordialloc2002
Hon Denis NapthineLiberalSouth-West Coastyear
Don NardellaALPMeltonyear
Lisa NevilleALPBellarine2002
Karen OveringtonALPBallarat West1999
Hon John PandazopoulosALPDandenongyear
Jude PereraALPCranbourne2002
Victor PertonLiberalDoncasteryear
Hon Bronwyn PikeALPMelbourne1999
Tony PlowmanLiberalBenambrayear
Jeanette PowellNationalShepparton1996
Tony RobinsonALPMitchamyear
Peter RyanNationalGippsland Southyear
Russell SavageIndependentMildurayear
George SeitzALPKeiloryear
Helen ShardeyLiberalCaulfield1996
Hon Ken SmithLiberalBassyear
Bob StensholtALPBurwoodyear
Bill SykesNationalBenallayear
Murray ThompsonLiberalSandringhamyear
Hon John ThwaitesALPAlbert Parkyear
Ian TreziseALPGeelongyear
Peter WalshNationalSwan Hillyear
Kim WellsLiberalScoresbyyear
Dale WilsonALPNarre Warren Southyear
Richard WynneALPRichmondyear
This article is from Wikipedia. All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License.