Encyclopedia  |   World Factbook  |   World Flags  |   Reference Tables  |   List of Lists     
   Academic Disciplines  |   Historical Timeline  |   Themed Timelines  |   Biographies  |   How-Tos     
Sponsor by The Tattoo Collection
List of members of the British Labour Party
Main Page | See live article | Alphabetical index

List of members of the British Labour Party

Links to other British Labour politicians

Labour Members of the UK House of Commons

Style Name Suffix Party Constituency
MsDiane AbbottLabourHackney North & Stoke Newington;
MrsIrene AdamsLabourPaisley North
MrNick AingerLabourCarmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire;
MrBob AinsworthLabourCoventry North East
MrDouglas AlexanderLabourPaisley South
MrGraham AllenLabourNottingham North
Janet AndersonLabourRossendale & Darwen;
Rt HonDonald AndersonLabourSwansea East
Rt HonHilary ArmstrongLabourNorth West Durham
MsCandy AthertonLabourFalmouth & Camborne;
Charlotte AtkinsLabourStaffordshire Moorlands
John AustinLabourErith & Thamesmead;
Vera BairdQCLabourRedcar
MrTony BanksLabourWest Ham
MrHarry BarnesLabourNorth East Derbyshire
Rt HonKevin BarronLabourRother Valley
Rt HonJohn BattleLabourLeeds West
Hugh BayleyLabourYork City of
MrNigel BeardLabourBexleyheath & Crayford;
Rt HonMargaret BeckettLabourDerby South
MissAnne BeggLabourAberdeen South
SirStuart BellLabourMiddlesbrough
Rt HonHilary BennLabourLeeds Central
Andrew BennettLabourDenton & Reddish;
MrJoe BentonLabourBootle
MrRoger BerryLabourKingswood
MrHarold BestLabourLeeds North West
MrClive BettsLabourSheffield Attercliffe
MrsLiz BlackmanLabourErewash
Rt HonTony BlairLabourSedgefield
MsHazel BlearsLabourSalford
MrBob BlizzardLabourWaveney
Rt HonDavid BlunkettLabourSheffield Brightside
Rt HonPaul BoatengLabourBrent South
MrDavid BorrowLabourSouth Ribble
Rt HonKeith BradleyLabourManchester Withington
Peter BradleyLabourWrekin The
MrBen BradshawLabourExeter
Kevin BrennanLabourCardiff West
MrRussell BrownLabourDumfries
Rt HonGordon BrownLabourDunfermline East
Rt HonNick BrownLabourNewcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend;
MrDes BrowneLabourKilmarnock & Loudoun;
MrChris BryantLabourRhondda
MsKaren BuckLabourRegent's Park & Kensington North;
Richard BurdenLabourBirmingham Northfield
Colin BurgonLabourElmet
Andy BurnhamLabourLeigh
Rt HonStephen ByersLabourNorth Tyneside
Liam ByrneLabourBirmingham Hodge Hill
Rt HonRichard CabornLabourSheffield Central
David CairnsLabourGreenock & Inverclyde;
MrRonnie CampbellLabourBlyth Valley
MrsAnne CampbellLabourCambridge
MrAlan CampbellLabourTynemouth
MrIvor CaplinLabourHove
Roger CasaleLabourWimbledon
MrMartin CatonLabourGower
MrIan CawseyLabourBrigg & Goole;
MrColin ChallenLabourMorley & Rothwell;
MrBen ChapmanLabourWirral South
MrDavid ChaytorLabourBury North
MrMichael ClaphamLabourBarnsley West & Penistone;
DrLynda ClarkQCLabourEdinburgh Pentlands
Paul ClarkLabourGillingham
MrsHelen ClarkLabourPeterborough
Rt HonTom ClarkeCBELabourCoatbridge & Chryston;
MrTony ClarkeLabourNorthampton South
Rt HonCharles ClarkeLabourNorwich South
MrDavid ClellandLabourTyne Bridge
Ann ClwydLabourCynon Valley
MrVernon CoakerLabourGedling
Ann CoffeyLabourStockport
Harry CohenLabourLeyton & Wanstead;
MrIain ColemanLabourHammersmith & Fulham;
MrTony ColmanLabourPutney
MrMichael ConnartyLabourFalkirk East
Rt HonRobin CookLabourLivingston
Frank CookLabourStockton North
Yvette CooperLabourPontefract & Castleford;
Jeremy CorbynLabourIslington North
Rt HonJean CorstonLabourBristol East
MrJim CousinsLabourNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Tom CoxLabourTooting
Ross CranstonLabourDudley North
MrDavid CrausbyLabourBolton North East
Jon CruddasLabourDagenham
John CryerLabourHornchurch
MrsAnn CryerLabourKeighley
MrJohn CummingsLabourEasington
Rt HonJack CunninghamLabourCopeland
MrJim CunninghamLabourCoventry South
Tony CunninghamLabourWorkington
MrsClaire Curtis-ThomasLabourCrosby
MrTam DalyellLabourLinlithgow
Rt HonAlistair DarlingLabourEdinburgh Central
Valerie DaveyLabourBristol West
MrWayne DavidLabourCaerphilly
Geraint DaviesLabourCroydon Central
Rt HonDenzil DaviesLabourLlanelli
MrHilton DawsonLabourLancaster & Wyre;
MrsJanet DeanLabourBurton
Rt HonJohn DenhamLabourSouthampton Itchen
MrParmjit DhandaLabourGloucester
MrAndrew DismoreLabourHendon
Rt HonFrank DobsonLabourHolborn & St Pancras;
MrBrian H DonohoeLabourCunninghame South
MrFrank DoranLabourAberdeen Central
Jim DowdLabourLewisham West
Julia DrownLabourSouth Swindon
MrsGwyneth DunwoodyLabourCrewe & Nantwich;
Maria EagleLabourLiverpool Garston
Angela EagleLabourWallasey
MrHuw EdwardsLabourMonmouth
Clive EffordLabourEltham
Jeff EnnisLabourBarnsley East & Mexborough;
MrBill EtheringtonLabourSunderland North
Paul FarrellyLabourNewcastle-under-Lyme
Rt HonFrank FieldLabourBirkenhead
MrMark FisherLabourStoke-on-Trent Central
Jim FitzpatrickLabourPoplar & Canning Town;
MrsLorna FitzsimonsLabourRochdale
Caroline FlintLabourDon Valley
Paul FlynnLabourNewport West
Barbara FollettLabourStevenage
Rt HonDerek FosterLabourBishop Auckland
MrMichael Jabez FosterLabourHastings & Rye;
MrMichael FosterLabourWorcester
DrHywel FrancisLabourAberavon
MrBarry GardinerLabourBrent North
Rt HonBruce GeorgeLabourWalsall South
MrNeil GerrardLabourWalthamstow
DrIan GibsonLabourNorwich North
MrRoger GodsiffLabourBirmingham Sparkbrook & Small Heath;
Paul GogginsLabourWythenshawe & Sale East;
MrWin GriffithsLabourBridgend
Nigel GriffithsLabourEdinburgh South
Jane GriffithsLabourReading East
MrJohn GroganLabourSelby
Rt HonPeter HainLabourNeath
Patrick HallLabourBedford
MrMike HallLabourWeaver Vale
MrFabian HamiltonLabourLeeds North East
David HamiltonLabourMidlothian
MrDavid HansonLabourDelyn
Rt HonHarriet HarmanQCLabourCamberwell & Peckham;
MrTom HarrisLabourGlasgow Cathcart
MrDai HavardLabourMerthyr Tydfil & Rhymney;
John HealeyLabourWentworth
MrIvan HendersonLabourHarwich
MrDoug HendersonLabourNewcastle upon Tyne North
MrStephen HepburnLabourJarrow
MrJohn HeppellLabourNottingham East
Stephen HesfordLabourWirral West
Rt HonPatricia HewittLabourLeicester West
MrDavid HeyesLabourAshton-under-Lyne
Rt HonKeith HillLabourStreatham
MrDavid HinchliffeLabourWakefield
Rt HonMargaret HodgeMBELabourBarking
Kate HoeyLabourVauxhall
MrJimmy HoodLabourClydesdale
Rt HonGeoff HoonLabourAshfield
MrKelvin HopkinsLabourLuton North
MrGeorge HowarthLabourKnowsley North & Sefton East;
Rt HonAlan HowarthCBELabourNewport East
DrKim HowellsLabourPontypridd
MrLindsay HoyleLabourChorley
MrKevin HughesLabourDoncaster North
Rt HonBeverley HughesLabourStretford & Urmston;
MrsJoan HumbleLabourBlackpool North & Fleetwood;
MrAlan HurstLabourBraintree
Rt HonJohn HuttonLabourBarrow & Furness;
DrBrian IddonLabourBolton South East
MrEric IllsleyLabourBarnsley Central
Rt HonAdam IngramLabourEast Kilbride
MrHuw Irranca-DaviesLabourOgmore
Glenda JacksonLabourHampstead & Highgate;
Helen JacksonLabourSheffield Hillsborough
MrDavid JamiesonLabourPlymouth Devonport
MrBrian JenkinsLabourTamworth
Rt HonAlan JohnsonLabourKingston upon Hull West & Hessle;
MissMelanie JohnsonLabourWelwyn Hatfield
DrLynne JonesLabourBirmingham Selly Oak
MrMartyn JonesLabourClwyd South
MrKevan JonesLabourNorth Durham
Helen JonesLabourWarrington North
Rt HonTessa JowellLabourDulwich & West Norwood;
MrEric JoyceLabourFalkirk West
Rt Hon SirGerald KaufmanLabourManchester Gorton
MsSally KeebleLabourNorthampton North
Ann KeenLabourBrentford & Isleworth;
MsRuth KellyLabourBolton West
MrFraser KempLabourHoughton & Washington East;
Rt HonJane KennedyLabourLiverpool Wavertree
MrPiara S KhabraLabourEaling Southall
MrDavid KidneyLabourStafford
MrPeter KilfoyleLabourLiverpool Walton
MsOona KingLabourBethnal Green & Bow;
Andy KingLabourRugby & Kenilworth;
Jim KnightLabourSouth Dorset
DrAshok KumarLabourMiddlesbrough South & East Cleveland;
DrStephen LadymanLabourSouth Thanet
MrDavid LammyLabourTottenham
MrsJackie LawrenceLabourPreseli Pembrokeshire
MrBob LaxtonLabourDerby North
MrChristopher LeslieLabourShipley
MrTom LevittLabourHigh Peak
MrIvan LewisLabourBury South
MrTerry LewisLabourWorsley
Rt HonHelen LiddellLabourAirdrie & Shotts;
Martin LintonLabourBattersea
MrTony LloydLabourManchester Central
Ian LucasLabourWrexham
MrIain LukeLabourDundee East
MrJohn LyonsLabourStrathkelvin & Bearsden;
MrCalum MacdonaldLabourWestern Isles
MrJohn MacDougallLabourCentral Fife
Andrew MackinlayLabourThurrock
DrDenis MacShaneLabourRotherham
Fiona MactaggartLabourSlough
MrKhalid MahmoodLabourBirmingham Perry Barr
Alice MahonLabourHalifax
Judy MallaberLabourAmber Valley
Rt HonPeter MandelsonLabourHartlepool
John MannLabourBassetlaw
Rob MarrisLabourWolverhampton South West
MrGordon MarsdenLabourBlackpool South
MrDavid MarshallLabourGlasgow Shettleston
MrRobert Marshall-AndrewsQCLabourMedway
MrEric MartlewLabourCarlisle
MrStephen McCabeLabourBirmingham Hall Green
Chris McCaffertyLabourCalder Valley
Rt HonIan McCartneyLabourMakerfield
Siobhain McDonaghLabourMitcham & Morden;
John McDonnellLabourHayes & Harlington;
MrsAnne McGuireLabourStirling
Shona McIsaacLabourCleethorpes
Ann McKechinLabourGlasgow Maryhill
Rosemary McKennaLabourCumbernauld & Kilsyth;
MrKevin McNamaraLabourKingston upon Hull North
MrTony McNultyLabourHarrow East
MrJohn McWilliamLabourBlaydon
Rt HonMichael MeacherLabourOldham West & Royton;
MrAlan MealeLabourMansfield
Gillian MerronLabourLincoln
Rt HonAlan MilburnLabourDarlington
MrDavid MilibandLabourSouth Shields
MrAndrew MillerLabourEllesmere Port & Neston;
MrAustin MitchellLabourGreat Grimsby
Laura MoffattLabourCrawley
Chris MoleLabourIpswich
Margaret MoranLabourLuton South
Julie MorganLabourCardiff North
MrElliot MorleyLabourScunthorpe
Rt HonEstelle MorrisLabourBirmingham Yardley
Kali MountfordLabourColne Valley
MrGeorge MudieLabourLeeds East
MrChris MullinLabourSunderland South
MrJim MurphyLabourEastwood
Rt HonPaul MurphyLabourTorfaen
MrDenis MurphyLabourWansbeck
Dan NorrisLabourWansdyke
MrBill O'BrienLabourNormanton
MrMike O'BrienLabourNorth Warwickshire
MrEdward O'HaraLabourKnowsley South
MrBill OlnerLabourNuneaton
MrMartin O'NeillLabourOchil
Diana OrganLabourForest of Dean
Sandra OsborneLabourAyr
Albert OwenLabourYnys Mn
DrNick PalmerLabourBroxtowe
MrIan PearsonLabourDudley South
Linda PerhamLabourIlford North
Anne PickingLabourEast Lothian
MrColin PickthallLabourWest Lancashire
MrPeter PikeLabourBurnley
MrJames PlaskittLabourWarwick & Leamington;
MrKerry PollardLabourSt Albans
MrChris PondLabourGravesham
MrGreg PopeLabourHyndburn
MrStephen PoundLabourEaling North
Bridget PrenticeLabourLewisham East
MrGordon PrenticeLabourPendle
Rt HonJohn PrescottLabourKingston upon Hull East
Rt HonDawn PrimaroloLabourBristol South
MrGwyn ProsserLabourDover
James PurnellLabourStalybridge & Hyde;
Rt HonJoyce QuinLabourGateshead East & Washington West;
Lawrie QuinnLabourScarborough & Whitby;
MrBill RammellLabourHarlow
MrSyd RapsonLabourPortsmouth North
Rt HonNick RaynsfordLabourGreenwich & Woolwich;
Rt HonJohn ReidLabourHamilton North & Bellshill;
John RobertsonLabourGlasgow Anniesland
MrGeoffrey RobinsonLabourCoventry North West
MrsBarbara RocheLabourHornsey & Wood Green;
MrTerry RooneyLabourBradford North
MrErnie RossLabourDundee West
MrFrank RoyLabourMotherwell & Wishaw;
Chris RuaneLabourVale of Clwyd
Joan RuddockLabourLewisham Deptford
Christine RussellLabourChester City of
Joan RyanLabourEnfield North
MrMartin SalterLabourReading West
MrMohammad SarwarLabourGlasgow Govan
MrMalcolm SavidgeLabourAberdeen North
Phil SawfordLabourKettering
MrBrian SedgemoreLabourHackney South & Shoreditch;
MrJonathan R. ShawLabourChatham & Aylesford;
Jim SheridanLabourWest Renfrewshire
MsDebra ShipleyLabourStourbridge
Rt HonClare ShortLabourBirmingham Ladywood
MrSin SimonLabourBirmingham Erdington
MrAlan SimpsonLabourNottingham South
MrMarsha SinghLabourBradford West
MrDennis SkinnerLabourBolsover
Llew SmithLabourBlaenau Gwent
Rt HonChris SmithLabourIslington South & Finsbury;
Geraldine SmithLabourMorecambe & Lunesdale;
Rt HonAndrew SmithLabourOxford East
Rt HonJacqui SmithLabourRedditch
John SmithLabourVale of Glamorgan
MrClive SoleyLabourEaling Acton & Shepherd's Bush;
Helen SouthworthLabourWarrington South
Rt HonJohn SpellarLabourWarley
Rachel SquireLabourDunfermline West
DrPhyllis StarkeyLabourMilton Keynes South West
MrGerry SteinbergLabourDurham City of
MrGeorge StevensonLabourStoke-on-Trent South
Ian StewartLabourEccles
MrDavid StewartLabourInverness East Nairn & Lochaber;
MrPaul StinchcombeLabourWellingborough
DrHoward StoateLabourDartford
Rt HonGavin StrangLabourEdinburgh East & Musselburgh;
Rt HonJack StrawLabourBlackburn
MrGraham StringerLabourManchester Blackley
MsGisela StuartLabourBirmingham Edgbaston
MrGerry SutcliffeLabourBradford South
Mark TamiLabourAlyn & Deeside;
Rt HonAnn TaylorLabourDewsbury
MsDari TaylorLabourStockton South
Gareth ThomasLabourClwyd West
MrGareth ThomasLabourHarrow West
MrStephen TimmsLabourEast Ham
Paddy TippingLabourSherwood
MrMark ToddLabourSouth Derbyshire
Jon TrickettLabourHemsworth
MrPaul TruswellLabourPudsey
DrDesmond TurnerLabourBrighton Kemptown
MrNeil TurnerLabourWigan
MrStephen TwiggLabourEnfield Southgate
Derek TwiggLabourHalton
MrBill TynanLabourHamilton South
MrKeith VazLabourLeicester East
DrRudi VisLabourFinchley & Golders Green;
Joan WalleyLabourStoke-on-Trent North
MsClaire WardLabourWatford
MrRobert WareingLabourLiverpool West Derby
MrTom WatsonLabourWest Bromwich East
MrDave WattsLabourSt Helens North
Brian WhiteLabourNorth East Milton Keynes
DrAlan WhiteheadLabourSouthampton Test
Malcolm WicksLabourCroydon North
MrsBetty WilliamsLabourConwy
Rt HonAlan WilliamsLabourSwansea West
MrMichael WillsLabourNorth Swindon
Rt HonBrian WilsonLabourCunninghame North
David WinnickLabourWalsall North
MsRosie WintertonLabourDoncaster Central
MrMike WoodLabourBatley & Spen;
MrShaun WoodwardLabourSt Helens South
MrPhil WoolasLabourOldham East & Saddleworth;
Tony WorthingtonLabourClydebank & Milngavie;
MrJimmy WrayLabourGlasgow Baillieston
DrTony WrightLabourCannock Chase
MrAnthony D. WrightLabourGreat Yarmouth
David WrightLabourTelford
Derek WyattLabourSittingbourne & Sheppey;
MrAdrian BaileyLabour/Co-opWest Bromwich West
MrIan DavidsonLabour/Co-opGlasgow Pollok
Jim DobbinLabour/Co-opHeywood & Middleton;
MrDavid DrewLabour/Co-opStroud
MrsLouise EllmanLabour/Co-opLiverpool Riverside
Rt HonGeorge FoulkesLabour/Co-opCarrick Cumnock & Doon Valley;
Mike GapesLabour/Co-opIlford South
Linda GilroyLabour/Co-opPlymouth Sutton
MrMark HendrickLabour/Co-opPreston
Phil HopeLabour/Co-opCorby
MrJon Owen JonesLabour/Co-opCardiff Central
Alan KeenLabour/Co-opFeltham & Heston;
MrMark LazarowiczLabour/Co-opEdinburgh North & Leith;
MrDavid LepperLabour/Co-opBrighton Pavilion
MrAndrew LoveLabour/Co-opEdmonton
Rt HonThomas McAvoyLabour/Co-opGlasgow Rutherglen
MrJohn McFallLabour/Co-opDumbarton
MrTony McWalterLabour/Co-opHemel Hempstead
Rt HonAlun MichaelLabour/Co-opCardiff South & Penarth;
DrLewis MoonieLabour/Co-opKirkcaldy
MsMeg MunnLabour/Co-opSheffield Heeley
DrDoug NaysmithLabour/Co-opBristol North West
MrKen PurchaseLabour/Co-opWolverhampton North East
MrAndy ReedLabour/Co-opLoughborough
MrBarry SheermanLabour/Co-opHuddersfield
Angela SmithLabour/Co-opBasildon
David TaylorLabour/Co-opNorth West Leicestershire
MrDon TouhigLabour/Co-opIslwyn
MrDennis TurnerLabour/Co-opWolverhampton South East