Encyclopedia  |   World Factbook  |   World Flags  |   Reference Tables  |   List of Lists     
   Academic Disciplines  |   Historical Timeline  |   Themed Timelines  |   Biographies  |   How-Tos     
Sponsor by The Tattoo Collection
List of asteroids (1001-2000)
Main Page | See live article | Alphabetical index

List of asteroids (1001-2000)

Name Provisional
Designation
Discovery Date Discoverer
1001 Gaussia 1923 OA August 8, 1923 S. Beljavskij
1002 Olbersia 1923 OB August 15, 1923 V. Albitskij
1003 Lilofee 1923 OK September 13, 1923 K. Reinmuth
1004 Belopolskya 1923 OS September 5, 1923 S. Beljavskij
1005 Arago 1923 OT September 5, 1923 S. Beljavskij
1006 Lagrangea 1923 OU September 12, 1923 S. Beljavskij
1007 Pawlowia 1923 OX October 5, 1923 V. Albitskij
1008 La Paz 1923 PD October 31, 1923 M. F. Wolf
1009 Sirene 1923 PE October 31, 1923 K. Reinmuth
1010 Marlene 1923 PF November 12, 1923 K. Reinmuth
1011 Laodamia 1924 PK January 5, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1012 Sarema 1924 PM January 12, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1013 Tombecka 1924 PQ January 17, 1924 B. Jekhovsky
1014 Semphyra 1924 PW January 29, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1015 Christa 1924 QF January 31, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1016 Anitra 1924 QG January 31, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1017 Jacqueline 1924 QL February 4, 1924 B. Jekhovsky
1018 Arnolda 1924 QM March 3, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1019 Strackea 1924 QN March 3, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1020 Arcadia 1924 QV March 7, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1021 Flammario 1924 RG March 11, 1924 M. F. Wolf
1022 Olympiada 1924 RT June 23, 1924 V. Albitskij
1023 Thomana 1924 RU June 25, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1024 Hale 1923 YO13 December 2, 1923 G. Van Biesbroeck
1025 Riema 1923 NX August 12, 1923 K. Reinmuth
1026 Ingrid 1923 NY August 13, 1923 K. Reinmuth
1027 Aesculapia 1923 YO11 November 11, 1923 G. Van Biesbroeck
1028 Lydina 1923 PG November 6, 1923 V. Albitskij
1029 La Plata 1924 RK April 28, 1924 J. Hartmann
1030 Vitja 1924 RQ May 25, 1924 V. Albitskij
1031 Arctica 1924 RR June 6, 1924 S. Beljavskij
1032 Pafuri 1924 SA May 30, 1924 H. E. Wood
1033 Simona 1924 SM September 4, 1924 G. Van Biesbroeck
1034 Mozartia 1924 SS September 7, 1924 V. Albitskij
1035 Amata 1924 SW September 29, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1036 Ganymed 1924 TD October 23, 1924 W. Baade
1037 Davidweilla 1924 TF October 29, 1924 B. Jekhovsky
1038 Tuckia 1924 TK November 24, 1924 M. F. Wolf
1039 Sonneberga 1924 TL November 24, 1924 M. F. Wolf
1040 Klumpkea 1925 BD January 20, 1925 B. Jekhovsky
1041 Asta 1925 FA March 22, 1925 K. Reinmuth
1042 Amazone 1925 HA April 22, 1925 K. Reinmuth
1043 Beate 1925 HB April 22, 1925 K. Reinmuth
1044 Teutonia 1924 RO May 10, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1045 Michela 1924 TR November 19, 1924 G. Van Biesbroeck
1046 Edwin 1924 UA December 1, 1924 G. Van Biesbroeck
1047 Geisha 1924 TE November 17, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1048 Feodosia 1924 TP November 29, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1049 Gotho 1925 RB September 14, 1925 K. Reinmuth
1050 Meta 1925 RC September 14, 1925 K. Reinmuth
1051 Merope 1925 SA September 16, 1925 K. Reinmuth
1052 Belgica 1925 VD November 15, 1925 E. Delporte
1053 Vigdis 1925 WA November 16, 1925 M. F. Wolf
1054 Forsytia 1925 WD November 20, 1925 K. Reinmuth
1055 Tynka 1925 WG November 17, 1925 E. Buchar
1056 Azalea 1924 QD January 31, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1057 Wanda 1925 QB August 16, 1925 G. Shajn
1058 Grubba 1925 MA June 22, 1925 G. Shajn
1059 Mussorgskia 1925 OA July 19, 1925 V. Albitskij
1060 Magnolia 1925 PA August 13, 1925 K. Reinmuth
1061 Paeonia 1925 TB October 10, 1925 K. Reinmuth
1062 Ljuba 1925 TD October 11, 1925 S. Beljavskij
1063 Aquilegia 1925 XA December 6, 1925 K. Reinmuth
1064 Aethusa 1926 PA August 2, 1926 K. Reinmuth
1065 Amundsenia 1926 PD August 4, 1926 S. Beljavskij
1066 Lobelia 1926 RA September 1, 1926 K. Reinmuth
1067 Lunaria 1926 RG September 9, 1926 K. Reinmuth
1068 Nofretete 1926 RK September 13, 1926 E. Delporte
1069 Planckia 1927 BC January 28, 1927 M. F. Wolf
1070 Tunica 1926 RB September 1, 1926 K. Reinmuth
1071 Brita 1924 RE March 3, 1924 V. Albitskij
1072 Malva 1926 TA October 4, 1926 K. Reinmuth
1073 Gellivara 1923 OW September 14, 1923 J. Palisa
1074 Beljawskya 1925 BE January 26, 1925 S. Beljavskij
1075 Helina 1926 SC September 29, 1926 G. N. Neujmin
1076 Viola 1926 TE October 5, 1926 K. Reinmuth
1077 Campanula 1926 TK October 6, 1926 K. Reinmuth
1078 Mentha 1926 XB December 7, 1926 K. Reinmuth
1079 Mimosa 1927 AD January 14, 1927 G. Van Biesbroeck
1080 Orchis 1927 QB August 30, 1927 K. Reinmuth
1081 Reseda 1927 QF August 31, 1927 K. Reinmuth
1082 Pirola 1927 UC October 28, 1927 K. Reinmuth
1083 Salvia 1928 BC January 26, 1928 K. Reinmuth
1084 Tamariwa 1926 CC February 12, 1926 S. Beljavskij
1085 Amaryllis 1927 QH August 31, 1927 K. Reinmuth
1086 Nata 1927 QL August 25, 1927 S. Beljavskij, N. Ivanov
1087 Arabis 1927 RD September 2, 1927 K. Reinmuth
1088 Mitaka 1927 WA November 17, 1927 O. Oikawa
1089 Tama 1927 WB November 17, 1927 O. Oikawa
1090 Sumida 1928 DG February 20, 1928 O. Oikawa
1091 Spiraea 1928 DT February 26, 1928 K. Reinmuth
1092 Lilium 1924 PN January 12, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1093 Freda 1925 LA June 15, 1925 B. Jekhovsky
1094 Siberia 1926 CB February 12, 1926 S. Beljavskij
1095 Tulipa 1926 GS April 14, 1926 K. Reinmuth
1096 Reunerta 1928 OB July 21, 1928 H. E. Wood
1097 Vicia 1928 PC August 11, 1928 K. Reinmuth
1098 Hakone 1928 RJ September 5, 1928 O. Oikawa
1099 Figneria 1928 RQ September 13, 1928 G. N. Neujmin
1100 Arnica 1928 SD September 22, 1928 K. Reinmuth
1101 Clematis 1928 SJ September 22, 1928 K. Reinmuth
1102 Pepita 1928 VA November 5, 1928 J. Comas Solá
1103 Sequoia 1928 VB November 9, 1928 W. Baade
1104 Syringa 1928 XA December 9, 1928 K. Reinmuth
1105 Fragaria 1929 AB January 1, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1106 Cydonia 1929 CW February 5, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1107 Lictoria 1929 FB March 30, 1929 L. Volta
1108 Demeter 1929 KA May 31, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1109 Tata 1929 CU February 5, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1110 Jaroslawa 1928 PD August 10, 1928 G. N. Neujmin
1111 Reinmuthia 1927 CO February 11, 1927 K. Reinmuth
1112 Polonia 1928 PE August 15, 1928 P. F. Shajn
1113 Katja 1928 QC August 15, 1928 P. F. Shajn
1114 Lorraine 1928 WA November 17, 1928 A. Schaumasse
1115 Sabauda 1928 XC December 13, 1928 L. Volta
1116 Catriona 1929 GD April 5, 1929 C. Jackson
1117 Reginita 1927 KA May 24, 1927 J. Comas Solá
1118 Hanskya 1927 QD August 29, 1927 S. Beljavskij, N. Ivanov
1119 Euboea 1927 UB October 27, 1927 K. Reinmuth
1120 Cannonia 1928 RV September 11, 1928 P. F. Shajn
1121 Natascha 1928 RZ September 11, 1928 P. F. Shajn
1122 Neith 1928 SB September 17, 1928 E. Delporte
1123 Shapleya 1928 ST September 21, 1928 G. N. Neujmin
1124 Stroobantia 1928 TB October 6, 1928 E. Delporte
1125 China 1957 UN1 October 30, 1957 Purple Mountain Observatory
1126 Otero 1929 AC January 11, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1127 Mimi 1929 AJ January 13, 1929 S. J. Arend
1128 Astrid 1929 EB March 10, 1929 E. Delporte
1129 Neujmina 1929 PH August 8, 1929 P. Parchomenko
1130 Skuld 1929 RC September 2, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1131 Porzia 1929 RO September 10, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1132 Hollandia 1929 RB1 September 13, 1929 H. van Gent
1133 Lugduna 1929 RC1 September 13, 1929 H. van Gent
1134 Kepler 1929 SA September 25, 1929 M. F. Wolf
1135 Colchis 1929 TA October 3, 1929 G. N. Neujmin
1136 Mercedes 1929 UA October 30, 1929 J. Comas Solá
1137 Raïssa 1929 WB October 27, 1929 G. N. Neujmin
1138 Attica 1929 WF November 22, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1139 Atami 1929 XE December 1, 1929 O. Oikawa, K. Kubokawa
1140 Crimea 1929 YC December 30, 1929 G. N. Neujmin
1141 Bohmia 1930 AA January 4, 1930 M. F. Wolf
1142 Aetolia 1930 BC January 24, 1930 K. Reinmuth
1143 Odysseus 1930 BH January 28, 1930 K. Reinmuth
1144 Oda 1930 BJ January 28, 1930 K. Reinmuth
1145 Robelmonte 1929 CC February 3, 1929 E. Delporte
1146 Biarmia 1929 JF May 7, 1929 G. N. Neujmin
1147 Stavropolis 1929 LF June 11, 1929 G. N. Neujmin
1148 Rarahu 1929 NA July 5, 1929 A. Deutsch
1149 Volga 1929 PF August 1, 1929 E. Skvortsov
1150 Achaia 1929 RB September 2, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1151 Ithaka 1929 RK September 8, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1152 Pawona 1930 AD January 8, 1930 K. Reinmuth
1153 Wallenbergia 1924 SL September 5, 1924 S. Beljavskij
1154 Astronomia 1927 CB February 8, 1927 K. Reinmuth
1155 Aënna 1928 BD January 26, 1928 K. Reinmuth
1156 Kira 1928 DA February 22, 1928 K. Reinmuth
1157 Arabia 1929 QC August 31, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1158 Luda 1929 QF August 31, 1929 G. N. Neujmin
1159 Granada 1929 RD September 2, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1160 Illyria 1929 RL September 9, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1161 Thessalia 1929 SF September 29, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1162 Larissa 1930 AC January 5, 1930 K. Reinmuth
1163 Saga 1930 BA January 20, 1930 K. Reinmuth
1164 Kobolda 1930 FB March 19, 1930 K. Reinmuth
1165 Imprinetta 1930 HM April 24, 1930 H. van Gent
1166 Sakuntala 1930 MA June 27, 1930 P. Parchomenko
1167 Dubiago 1930 PB August 3, 1930 E. Skvortsov
1168 Brandia 1930 QA August 25, 1930 E. Delporte
1169 Alwine 1930 QH August 30, 1930 M. F. Wolf, M. Ferrero
1170 Siva 1930 SQ September 29, 1930 E. Delporte
1171 Rusthawelia 1930 TA October 3, 1930 S. J. Arend
1172 Äneas 1930 UA October 17, 1930 K. Reinmuth
1173 Anchises 1930 UB October 17, 1930 K. Reinmuth
1174 Marmara 1930 UC October 17, 1930 K. Reinmuth
1175 Margo 1930 UD October 17, 1930 K. Reinmuth
1176 Lucidor 1930 VE November 15, 1930 E. Delporte
1177 Gonnessia 1930 WA November 24, 1930 L. Boyer
1178 Irmela 1931 EC March 13, 1931 M. F. Wolf
1179 Mally 1931 FD March 19, 1931 M. F. Wolf
1180 Rita 1931 GE April 9, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1181 Lilith 1927 CQ February 11, 1927 B. Jekhovsky
1182 Ilona 1927 EA March 3, 1927 K. Reinmuth
1183 Jutta 1930 DC February 22, 1930 K. Reinmuth
1184 Gaea 1926 RE September 5, 1926 K. Reinmuth
1185 Nikko 1927 WC November 17, 1927 O. Oikawa
1186 Turnera 1929 PL August 1, 1929 C. Jackson
1187 Afra 1929 XC December 6, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1188 Gothlandia 1930 SB September 30, 1930 J. Comas Solá
1189 Terentia 1930 SG September 17, 1930 G. N. Neujmin
1190 Pelagia 1930 SL September 20, 1930 G. N. Neujmin
1191 Alfaterna 1931 CA February 11, 1931 L. Volta
1192 Prisma 1931 FE March 17, 1931 A. Schwassmann
1193 Africa 1931 HB April 24, 1931 C. Jackson
1194 Aletta 1931 JG May 13, 1931 C. Jackson
1195 Orangia 1931 KD May 24, 1931 C. Jackson
1196 Sheba 1931 KE May 21, 1931 C. Jackson
1197 Rhodesia 1931 LD June 9, 1931 C. Jackson
1198 Atlantis 1931 RA September 7, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1199 Geldonia 1931 RF September 14, 1931 E. Delporte
1200 Imperatrix 1931 RH September 14, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1201 Strenua 1931 RK September 14, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1202 Marina 1931 RL September 13, 1931 G. N. Neujmin
1203 Nanna 1931 TA October 5, 1931 M. F. Wolf
1204 Renzia 1931 TE October 6, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1205 Ebella 1931 TB1 October 6, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1206 Numerowia 1931 UH October 18, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1207 Ostenia 1931 VT November 15, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1208 Troilus 1931 YA December 31, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1209 Pumma 1927 HA April 22, 1927 K. Reinmuth
1210 Morosovia 1931 LB June 6, 1931 G. N. Neujmin
1211 Bressole 1931 XA December 2, 1931 L. Boyer
1212 Francette 1931 XC December 3, 1931 L. Boyer
1213 Algeria 1931 XD December 5, 1931 G. Reiss
1214 Richilde 1932 AA January 1, 1932 M. F. Wolf
1215 Boyer 1932 BA January 19, 1932 A. Schmitt
1216 Askania 1932 BL January 29, 1932 K. Reinmuth
1217 Maximiliana 1932 EC March 13, 1932 E. Delporte
1218 Aster 1932 BJ January 29, 1932 K. Reinmuth
1219 Britta 1932 CJ February 6, 1932 M. F. Wolf
1220 Crocus 1932 CU February 11, 1932 K. Reinmuth
1221 Amor 1932 EA1 March 12, 1932 E. Delporte
1222 Tina 1932 LA June 11, 1932 E. Delporte
1223 Neckar 1931 TG October 6, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1224 Fantasia 1927 SD August 29, 1927 S. Beljavskij, N. Ivanov
1225 Ariane 1930 HK April 23, 1930 H. van Gent
1226 Golia 1930 HL April 22, 1930 H. van Gent
1227 Geranium 1931 TD October 5, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1228 Scabiosa 1931 TU October 5, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1229 Tilia 1931 TP1 October 9, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1230 Riceia 1931 TX1 October 9, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1231 Auricula 1931 TE2 October 10, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1232 Cortusa 1931 TF2 October 10, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1233 Kobresia 1931 TG2 October 10, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1234 Elyna 1931 UF October 18, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1235 Schorria 1931 UJ October 18, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1236 Thaïs 1931 VX November 6, 1931 G. N. Neujmin
1237 Geneviève 1931 XB December 2, 1931 G. Reiss
1238 Predappia 1932 CA February 4, 1932 L. Volta
1239 Queteleta 1932 CB February 4, 1932 E. Delporte
1240 Centenaria 1932 CD February 5, 1932 R. Schorr
1241 Dysona 1932 EB1 March 4, 1932 H. E. Wood
1242 Zambesia 1932 HL April 28, 1932 C. Jackson
1243 Pamela 1932 JE May 7, 1932 C. Jackson
1244 Deira 1932 KE May 25, 1932 C. Jackson
1245 Calvinia 1932 KF May 26, 1932 C. Jackson
1246 Chaka 1932 OA July 23, 1932 C. Jackson
1247 Memoria 1932 QA August 30, 1932 M. Laugier
1248 Jugurtha 1932 RO September 1, 1932 C. Jackson
1249 Rutherfordia 1932 VB November 4, 1932 K. Reinmuth
1250 Galanthus 1933 BD January 25, 1933 K. Reinmuth
1251 Hedera 1933 BE January 25, 1933 K. Reinmuth
1252 Celestia 1933 DG February 19, 1933 F. L. Whipple
1253 Frisia 1931 TV1 October 9, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1254 Erfordia 1932 JA May 10, 1932 J. Hartmann
1255 Schilowa 1932 NC July 8, 1932 G. N. Neujmin
1256 Normannia 1932 PD August 8, 1932 K. Reinmuth
1257 Móra 1932 PE August 8, 1932 K. Reinmuth
1258 Sicilia 1932 PG August 8, 1932 K. Reinmuth
1259 Ógyalla 1933 BT January 29, 1933 K. Reinmuth
1260 Walhalla 1933 BW January 29, 1933 K. Reinmuth
1261 Legia 1933 FB March 23, 1933 E. Delporte
1262 Sniadeckia 1933 FE March 23, 1933 S. J. Arend
1263 Varsavia 1933 FF March 23, 1933 S. J. Arend
1264 Letaba 1933 HG April 21, 1933 C. Jackson
1265 Schweikarda 1911 MV October 18, 1911 F. Kaiser
1266 Tone 1927 BD January 23, 1927 O. Oikawa
1267 Geertruida 1930 HD April 23, 1930 H. van Gent
1268 Libya 1930 HJ April 29, 1930 C. Jackson
1269 Rollandia 1930 SH September 20, 1930 G. N. Neujmin
1270 Datura 1930 YE December 17, 1930 G. Van Biesbroeck
1271 Isergina 1931 TN October 10, 1931 G. N. Neujmin
1272 Gefion 1931 TZ1 October 10, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1273 Helma 1932 PF August 8, 1932 K. Reinmuth
1274 Delportia 1932 WC November 28, 1932 E. Delporte
1275 Cimbria 1932 WG November 30, 1932 K. Reinmuth
1276 Ucclia 1933 BA January 24, 1933 E. Delporte
1277 Dolores 1933 HA April 18, 1933 G. N. Neujmin
1278 Kenya 1933 LA June 15, 1933 C. Jackson
1279 Uganda 1933 LB June 15, 1933 C. Jackson
1280 Baillauda 1933 QB August 18, 1933 E. Delporte
1281 Jeanne 1933 QJ August 25, 1933 S. J. Arend
1282 Utopia 1933 QM1 August 17, 1933 C. Jackson
1283 Komsomolia 1925 SC September 25, 1925 V. Albitskij
1284 Latvia 1933 OP July 27, 1933 K. Reinmuth
1285 Julietta 1933 QF August 21, 1933 E. Delporte
1286 Banachiewicza 1933 QH August 25, 1933 S. J. Arend
1287 Lorcia 1933 QL August 25, 1933 S. J. Arend
1288 Santa 1933 QM August 26, 1933 E. Delporte
1289 Kutaïssi 1933 QR August 19, 1933 G. N. Neujmin
1290 Albertine 1933 QL1 August 21, 1933 E. Delporte
1291 Phryne 1933 RA September 15, 1933 E. Delporte
1292 Luce 1933 SH September 17, 1933 F. Rigaux
1293 Sonja 1933 SO September 26, 1933 E. Delporte
1294 Antwerpia 1933 UB1 October 24, 1933 E. Delporte
1295 Deflotte 1933 WD November 25, 1933 L. Boyer
1296 Andrée 1933 WE November 25, 1933 L. Boyer
1297 Quadea 1934 AD January 7, 1934 K. Reinmuth
1298 Nocturna 1934 AE January 7, 1934 K. Reinmuth
1299 Mertona 1934 BA January 18, 1934 G. Reiss
1300 Marcelle 1934 CL February 10, 1934 G. Reiss
1301 Yvonne 1934 EA March 7, 1934 L. Boyer
1302 Werra 1924 SV September 28, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1303 Luthera 1928 FP March 16, 1928 A. Schwassmann
1304 Arosa 1928 KC May 21, 1928 K. Reinmuth
1305 Pongola 1928 OC July 19, 1928 H. E. Wood
1306 Scythia 1930 OB July 22, 1930 G. N. Neujmin
1307 Cimmeria 1930 UF October 17, 1930 G. N. Neujmin
1308 Halleria 1931 EB March 12, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1309 Hyperborea 1931 TO October 11, 1931 G. N. Neujmin
1310 Villigera 1932 DB February 28, 1932 A. Schwassmann
1311 Knopfia 1933 FF1 March 24, 1933 K. Reinmuth
1312 Vassar 1933 OT July 27, 1933 G. Van Biesbroeck
1313 Berna 1933 QG August 24, 1933 S. J. Arend
1314 Paula 1933 SC September 16, 1933 S. J. Arend
1315 Bronislawa 1933 SF1 September 16, 1933 S. J. Arend
1316 Kasan 1933 WC November 17, 1933 G. N. Neujmin
1317 Silvretta 1935 RC September 1, 1935 K. Reinmuth
1318 Nerina 1934 FG March 24, 1934 C. Jackson
1319 Disa 1934 FO March 19, 1934 C. Jackson
1320 Impala 1934 JG May 13, 1934 C. Jackson
1321 Majuba 1934 JH May 7, 1934 C. Jackson
1322 Coppernicus 1934 LA June 15, 1934 K. Reinmuth
1323 Tugela 1934 LD May 19, 1934 C. Jackson
1324 Knysna 1934 LL June 15, 1934 C. Jackson
1325 Inanda 1934 NR July 14, 1934 C. Jackson
1326 Losaka 1934 NS July 14, 1934 C. Jackson
1327 Namaqua 1934 RT September 7, 1934 C. Jackson
1328 Devota 1925 UA October 21, 1925 B. Jekhovsky
1329 Eliane 1933 FL March 23, 1933 E. Delporte
1330 Spiridonia 1925 DB February 17, 1925 V. Albitskij
1331 Solvejg 1933 QS August 25, 1933 G. N. Neujmin
1332 Marconia 1934 AA January 9, 1934 L. Volta
1333 Cevenola 1934 DA February 20, 1934 O. Bancilhon
1334 Lundmarka 1934 OB July 16, 1934 K. Reinmuth
1335 Demoulina 1934 RE September 7, 1934 K. Reinmuth
1336 Zeelandia 1934 RW September 9, 1934 H. van Gent
1337 Gerarda 1934 RA1 September 9, 1934 H. van Gent
1338 Duponta 1934 XA December 4, 1934 L. Boyer
1339 Désagneauxa 1934 XB December 4, 1934 L. Boyer
1340 Yvette 1934 YA December 27, 1934 L. Boyer
1341 Edmée 1935 BA January 27, 1935 E. Delporte
1342 Brabantia 1935 CV February 13, 1935 H. van Gent
1343 Nicole 1935 FC March 29, 1935 L. Boyer
1344 Caubeta 1935 GA April 1, 1935 L. Boyer
1345 Potomac 1908 CG February 4, 1908 J. H. Metcalf
1346 Gotha 1929 CY February 5, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1347 Patria 1931 VW November 6, 1931 G. N. Neujmin
1348 Michel 1933 FD March 23, 1933 S. J. Arend
1349 Bechuana 1934 LJ June 13, 1934 C. Jackson
1350 Rosselia 1934 TA October 3, 1934 E. Delporte
1351 Uzbekistania 1934 TF October 5, 1934 G. N. Neujmin
1352 Wawel 1935 CE February 3, 1935 S. J. Arend
1353 Maartje 1935 CU February 13, 1935 H. van Gent
1354 Botha 1935 GK April 3, 1935 C. Jackson
1355 Magoeba 1935 HE April 30, 1935 C. Jackson
1356 Nyanza 1935 JH May 3, 1935 C. Jackson
1357 Khama 1935 ND July 2, 1935 C. Jackson
1358 Gaika 1935 OB July 21, 1935 C. Jackson
1359 Prieska 1935 OC July 22, 1935 C. Jackson
1360 Tarka 1935 OD July 22, 1935 C. Jackson
1361 Leuschneria 1935 QA August 30, 1935 E. Delporte
1362 Griqua 1935 QG1 July 31, 1935 C. Jackson
1363 Herberta 1935 RA August 30, 1935 E. Delporte
1364 Safara 1935 VB November 18, 1935 L. Boyer
1365 Henyey 1928 RK September 9, 1928 M. F. Wolf
1366 Piccolo 1932 WA November 29, 1932 E. Delporte
1367 Nongoma 1934 NA July 3, 1934 C. Jackson
1368 Numidia 1935 HD April 30, 1935 C. Jackson
1369 Ostanina 1935 QB August 27, 1935 P. F. Shajn
1370 Hella 1935 QG August 31, 1935 K. Reinmuth
1371 Resi 1935 QJ August 31, 1935 K. Reinmuth
1372 Haremari 1935 QK August 31, 1935 K. Reinmuth
1373 Cincinnati 1935 QN August 30, 1935 E. Hubble
1374 Isora 1935 UA October 21, 1935 E. Delporte
1375 Alfreda 1935 UB October 22, 1935 E. Delporte
1376 Michelle 1935 UH October 29, 1935 G. Reiss
1377 Roberbauxa 1936 CD February 14, 1936 L. Boyer
1378 Leonce 1936 DB February 21, 1936 F. Rigaux
1379 Lomonosowa 1936 FC March 19, 1936 G. N. Neujmin
1380 Volodia 1936 FM March 16, 1936 L. Boyer
1381 Danubia 1930 QJ August 20, 1930 E. Skvortsov
1382 Gerti 1925 BB January 21, 1925 K. Reinmuth
1383 Limburgia 1934 RV September 9, 1934 H. van Gent
1384 Kniertje 1934 RX September 9, 1934 H. van Gent
1385 Gelria 1935 MJ May 24, 1935 H. van Gent
1386 Storeria 1935 PA July 28, 1935 G. N. Neujmin
1387 Kama 1935 QD August 27, 1935 P. F. Shajn
1388 Aphrodite 1935 SS September 24, 1935 E. Delporte
1389 Onnie 1935 SS1 September 28, 1935 H. van Gent
1390 Abastumani 1935 TA October 3, 1935 P. F. Shajn
1391 Carelia 1936 DA February 16, 1936 Y. Väisälä
1392 Pierre 1936 FO March 16, 1936 L. Boyer
1393 Sofala 1936 KD May 25, 1936 C. Jackson
1394 Algoa 1936 LK June 12, 1936 C. Jackson
1395 Aribeda 1936 OB July 16, 1936 K. Reinmuth
1396 Outeniqua 1936 PF August 9, 1936 C. Jackson
1397 Umtata 1936 PG August 9, 1936 C. Jackson
1398 Donnera 1936 QL August 26, 1936 Y. Väisälä
1399 Teneriffa 1936 QY August 23, 1936 K. Reinmuth
1400 Tirela 1936 WA November 17, 1936 L. Boyer
1401 Lavonne 1935 UD October 22, 1935 E. Delporte
1402 Eri 1936 OC July 16, 1936 K. Reinmuth
1403 Idelsonia 1936 QA August 13, 1936 G. N. Neujmin
1404 Ajax 1936 QW August 17, 1936 K. Reinmuth
1405 Sibelius 1936 RE September 12, 1936 Y. Väisälä
1406 Komppa 1936 RF September 13, 1936 Y. Väisälä
1407 Lindelöf 1936 WC November 21, 1936 Y. Väisälä
1408 Trusanda 1936 WF November 23, 1936 K. Reinmuth
1409 Isko 1937 AK January 8, 1937 K. Reinmuth
1410 Margret 1937 AL January 8, 1937 K. Reinmuth
1411 Brauna 1937 AM January 8, 1937 K. Reinmuth
1412 Lagrula 1937 BA January 19, 1937 L. Boyer
1413 Roucarie 1937 CD February 12, 1937 L. Boyer
1414 Jérôme 1937 CE February 12, 1937 L. Boyer
1415 Malautra 1937 EA March 4, 1937 L. Boyer
1416 Renauxa 1937 EC March 4, 1937 L. Boyer
1417 Walinskia 1937 GH April 1, 1937 K. Reinmuth
1418 Fayeta 1903 RG September 22, 1903 P. Gotz
1419 Danzig 1929 RF September 5, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1420 Radcliffe 1931 RJ September 14, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1421 Esperanto 1936 FQ March 18, 1936 Y. Väisälä
1422 Strömgrenia 1936 QF August 23, 1936 K. Reinmuth
1423 Jose 1936 QM August 28, 1936 J. Hunaerts
1424 Sundmania 1937 AJ January 9, 1937 Y. Väisälä
1425 Tuorla 1937 GB April 3, 1937 K. Inkeri
1426 Riviera 1937 GF April 1, 1937 M. Laugier
1427 Ruvuma 1937 KB May 16, 1937 C. Jackson
1428 Mombasa 1937 NO July 5, 1937 C. Jackson
1429 Pemba 1937 NH July 2, 1937 C. Jackson
1430 Somalia 1937 NK July 5, 1937 C. Jackson
1431 Luanda 1937 OB July 29, 1937 C. Jackson
1432 Ethiopia 1937 PG August 1, 1937 C. Jackson
1433 Geramtina 1937 UC October 30, 1937 E. Delporte
1434 Margot 1936 FD1 March 19, 1936 G. N. Neujmin
1435 Garlena 1936 WE November 23, 1936 K. Reinmuth
1436 Salonta 1936 YA December 11, 1936 G. Kulin
1437 Diomedes 1937 PB August 3, 1937 K. Reinmuth
1438 Wendeline 1937 TC October 11, 1937 K. Reinmuth
1439 Vogtia 1937 TE October 11, 1937 K. Reinmuth
1440 Rostia 1937 TF October 11, 1937 K. Reinmuth
1441 Bolyai 1937 WA November 26, 1937 G. Kulin
1442 Corvina 1937 YF December 29, 1937 G. Kulin
1443 Ruppina 1937 YG December 29, 1937 K. Reinmuth
1444 Pannonia 1938 AE January 6, 1938 G. Kulin
1445 Konkolya 1938 AF January 6, 1938 G. Kulin
1446 Sillanpää 1938 BA January 26, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1447 Utra 1938 BB January 26, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1448 Lindbladia 1938 DF February 16, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1449 Virtanen 1938 DO February 20, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1450 Raimonda 1938 DP February 20, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1451 Granö 1938 DT February 22, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1452 Hunnia 1938 DZ1 February 26, 1938 G. Kulin
1453 Fennia 1938 ED1 March 8, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1454 Kalevala 1936 DO February 16, 1936 Y. Väisälä
1455 Mitchella 1937 LF June 5, 1937 A. Bohrmann
1456 Saldanha 1937 NG July 2, 1937 C. Jackson
1457 Ankara 1937 PA August 3, 1937 K. Reinmuth
1458 Mineura 1937 RC September 1, 1937 F. Rigaux
1459 Magnya 1937 VA November 4, 1937 G. N. Neujmin
1460 Haltia 1937 WC November 24, 1937 Y. Väisälä
1461 Jean-Jacques 1937 YL December 30, 1937 M. Laugier
1462 Zamenhof 1938 CA February 6, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1463 Nordenmarkia 1938 CB February 6, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1464 Armisticia 1939 VO November 11, 1939 G. Van Biesbroeck
1465 Autonoma 1938 FA March 20, 1938 A. Wachmann
1466 Mündleria 1938 KA May 31, 1938 K. Reinmuth
1467 Mashona 1938 OE July 30, 1938 C. Jackson
1468 Zomba 1938 PA July 23, 1938 C. Jackson
1469 Linzia 1938 QD August 19, 1938 K. Reinmuth
1470 Carla 1938 SD September 17, 1938 A. Bohrmann
1471 Tornio 1938 SL1 September 16, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1472 Muonio 1938 UQ October 18, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1473 Ounas 1938 UT October 22, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1474 Beira 1935 QY August 20, 1935 C. Jackson
1475 Yalta 1935 SM September 21, 1935 P. F. Shajn
1476 Cox 1936 RA September 10, 1936 E. Delporte
1477 Bonsdorffia 1938 CC February 6, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1478 Vihuri 1938 CF February 6, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1479 Inkeri 1938 DE February 16, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1480 Aunus 1938 DK February 18, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1481 Tübingia 1938 DR February 7, 1938 K. Reinmuth
1482 Sebastiana 1938 DA1 February 20, 1938 K. Reinmuth
1483 Hakoila 1938 DJ1 February 24, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1484 Postrema 1938 HC April 29, 1938 G. N. Neujmin
1485 Isa 1938 OB July 28, 1938 K. Reinmuth
1486 Marilyn 1938 QA August 23, 1938 E. Delporte
1487 Boda 1938 WC November 17, 1938 K. Reinmuth
1488 Aura 1938 XE December 15, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1489 Attila 1939 GC April 12, 1939 G. Kulin
1490 Limpopo 1936 LB June 14, 1936 C. Jackson
1491 Balduinus 1938 EJ February 23, 1938 E. Delporte
1492 Oppolzer 1938 FL March 23, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1493 Sigrid 1938 QB August 26, 1938 E. Delporte
1494 Savo 1938 SJ September 16, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1495 Helsinki 1938 SW September 21, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1496 Turku 1938 SA1 September 22, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1497 Tampere 1938 SB1 September 22, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1498 Lahti 1938 SK1 September 16, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1499 Pori 1938 UF October 16, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1500 Jyväskylä 1938 UH October 16, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1501 Baade 1938 UJ October 20, 1938 A. Wachmann
1502 Arenda 1938 WB November 17, 1938 K. Reinmuth
1503 Kuopio 1938 XD December 15, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1504 Lappeenranta 1939 FM March 23, 1939 L. Oterma
1505 Koranna 1939 HH April 21, 1939 C. Jackson
1506 Xosa 1939 JC May 15, 1939 C. Jackson
1507 Vaasa 1939 RD September 12, 1939 L. Oterma
1508 Kemi 1938 UP October 21, 1938 H. Alikoski
1509 Esclangona 1938 YG December 21, 1938 A. Patry
1510 Charlois 1939 DC February 22, 1939 A. Patry
1511 Daléra 1939 FB March 22, 1939 L. Boyer
1512 Oulu 1939 FE March 18, 1939 H. Alikoski
1513 Mátra 1940 EB March 10, 1940 G. Kulin
1514 Ricouxa 1906 UR August 22, 1906 M. F. Wolf
1515 Perrotin 1936 VG November 15, 1936 A. Patry
1516 Henry 1938 BG January 28, 1938 A. Patry
1517 Beograd 1938 FD March 20, 1938 M. B. Protitch
1518 Rovaniemi 1938 UA October 15, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1519 Kajaani 1938 UB October 15, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1520 Imatra 1938 UY October 22, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1521 Seinäjoki 1938 UB1 October 22, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1522 Kokkola 1938 WO November 18, 1938 L. Oterma
1523 Pieksämäki 1939 BC January 18, 1939 Y. Väisälä
1524 Joensuu 1939 SB September 18, 1939 Y. Väisälä
1525 Savonlinna 1939 SC September 18, 1939 Y. Väisälä
1526 Mikkeli 1939 TF October 7, 1939 Y. Väisälä
1527 Malmquista 1939 UG October 18, 1939 Y. Väisälä
1528 Conrada 1940 CA February 10, 1940 K. Reinmuth
1529 Oterma 1938 BC January 26, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1530 Rantaseppä 1938 SG September 16, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1531 Hartmut 1938 SH September 17, 1938 A. Bohrmann
1532 Inari 1938 SM September 16, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1533 Saimaa 1939 BD January 19, 1939 Y. Väisälä
1534 Näsi 1939 BK January 20, 1939 Y. Väisälä
1535 Päijänne 1939 RC September 9, 1939 Y. Väisälä
1536 Pielinen 1939 SE September 18, 1939 Y. Väisälä
1537 Transylvania 1940 QA August 27, 1940 G. Strommer
1538 Detre 1940 RF September 8, 1940 G. Kulin
1539 Borrelly 1940 UB October 29, 1940 A. Patry
1540 Kevola 1938 WK November 16, 1938 L. Oterma
1541 Estonia 1939 CK February 12, 1939 Y. Väisälä
1542 Schalén 1941 QE August 26, 1941 Y. Väisälä
1543 Bourgeois 1941 SJ September 21, 1941 E. Delporte
1544 Vinterhansenia 1941 UK October 15, 1941 L. Oterma
1545 Thernöe 1941 UW October 15, 1941 L. Oterma
1546 Izsák 1941 SG1 September 28, 1941 G. Kulin
1547 Nele 1929 CZ February 12, 1929 P. Bourgeois
1548 Palomaa 1935 FK March 26, 1935 Y. Väisälä
1549 Mikko 1937 GA April 2, 1937 Y. Väisälä
1550 Tito 1937 WD November 29, 1937 M. B. Protitch
1551 Argelander 1938 DC1 February 24, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1552 Bessel 1938 DE1 February 24, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1553 Bauersfelda 1940 AD January 13, 1940 K. Reinmuth
1554 Yugoslavia 1940 RE September 6, 1940 M. B. Protitch
1555 Dejan 1941 SA September 15, 1941 F. Rigaux
1556 Wingolfia 1942 AA January 14, 1942 K. Reinmuth
1557 Roehla 1942 AD January 14, 1942 K. Reinmuth
1558 Järnefelt 1942 BD January 20, 1942 L. Oterma
1559 Kustaanheimo 1942 BF January 20, 1942 L. Oterma
1560 Strattonia 1942 XB December 3, 1942 E. Delporte
1561 Fricke 1941 CG February 15, 1941 K. Reinmuth
1562 Gondolatsch 1943 EE March 9, 1943 K. Reinmuth
1563 Noël 1943 EG March 7, 1943 S. J. Arend
1564 Srbija 1936 TB October 15, 1936 M. B. Protitch
1565 Lemaître 1948 WA November 25, 1948 S. J. Arend
1566 Icarus 1949 MA June 27, 1949 W. Baade
1567 Alikoski 1941 HN April 22, 1941 Y. Väisälä
1568 Aisleen 1946 QB August 21, 1946 E. L. Johnson
1569 Evita 1948 PA August 3, 1948 M. Itzigsohn
1570 Brunonia 1948 TX October 9, 1948 S. J. Arend
1571 Cesco 1950 FJ March 20, 1950 M. Itzigsohn
1572 Posnania 1949 SC September 22, 1949 J. Dobrzycki, A. Kwiek
1573 Väisälä 1949 UA October 27, 1949 S. J. Arend
1574 Meyer 1949 FD March 22, 1949 L. Boyer
1575 Winifred 1950 HH April 20, 1950 Indiana University
1576 Fabiola 1948 SA September 30, 1948 S. J. Arend
1577 Reiss 1949 BA January 19, 1949 L. Boyer
1578 Kirkwood 1951 AT January 10, 1951 Indiana University
1579 Herrick 1948 SB September 30, 1948 S. J. Arend
1580 Betulia 1950 KA May 22, 1950 E. L. Johnson
1581 Abanderada 1950 LA1 June 15, 1950 M. Itzigsohn
1582 Martir 1950 LY June 15, 1950 M. Itzigsohn
1583 Antilochus 1950 SA September 19, 1950 S. J. Arend
1584 Fuji 1927 CR February 7, 1927 O. Oikawa
1585 Union 1947 RG September 7, 1947 E. L. Johnson
1586 Thiele 1939 CJ February 13, 1939 A. Wachmann
1587 Kahrstedt 1933 FS1 March 25, 1933 K. Reinmuth
1588 Descamisada 1951 MH June 27, 1951 M. Itzigsohn
1589 Fanatica 1950 RK September 13, 1950 M. Itzigsohn
1590 Tsiolkovskaja 1933 NA July 1, 1933 G. N. Neujmin
1591 Baize 1951 KA May 31, 1951 S. J. Arend
1592 Mathieu 1951 LA June 1, 1951 S. J. Arend
1593 Fagnes 1951 LB June 1, 1951 S. J. Arend
1594 Danjon 1949 WA November 23, 1949 L. Boyer
1595 Tanga 1930 ME June 19, 1930 C. Jackson, H. E. Wood
1596 Itzigsohn 1951 EV March 8, 1951 M. Itzigsohn
1597 Laugier 1949 EB March 7, 1949 L. Boyer
1598 Paloque 1950 CA February 11, 1950 L. Boyer
1599 Giomus 1950 WA November 17, 1950 L. Boyer
1600 Vyssotsky 1947 UC October 22, 1947 C. A. Wirtanen
1601 Patry 1942 KA May 18, 1942 L. Boyer
1602 Indiana 1950 GF March 14, 1950 Indiana University
1603 Neva 1926 VH November 4, 1926 G. N. Neujmin
1604 Tombaugh 1931 FH March 24, 1931 C. O. Lampland
1605 Milankovitch 1936 GA April 13, 1936 P. Djurkovic
1606 Jekhovsky 1950 RH September 14, 1950 L. Boyer
1607 Mavis 1950 RA September 3, 1950 E. L. Johnson
1608 Muñoz 1951 RZ September 1, 1951 M. Itzigsohn
1609 Brenda 1951 NL July 10, 1951 E. L. Johnson
1610 Mirnaya 1928 RT September 11, 1928 P. F. Shajn
1611 Beyer 1950 DJ February 17, 1950 K. Reinmuth
1612 Hirose 1950 BJ January 23, 1950 K. Reinmuth
1613 Smiley 1950 SD September 16, 1950 S. J. Arend
1614 Goldschmidt 1952 HA April 18, 1952 A. Schmitt
1615 Bardwell 1950 BW January 28, 1950 Indiana University
1616 Filipoff 1950 EA March 15, 1950 L. Boyer
1617 Alschmitt 1952 FB March 20, 1952 L. Boyer
1618 Dawn 1948 NF July 5, 1948 E. L. Johnson
1619 Ueta 1953 TA October 11, 1953 T. Mitani
1620 Geographos 1951 RA September 14, 1951 A. G. Wilson, R. Minkowski
1621 Druzhba 1926 TM October 1, 1926 S. Beljavskij
1622 Chacornac 1952 EA March 15, 1952 A. Schmitt
1623 Vivian 1948 PL August 9, 1948 E. L. Johnson
1624 Rabe 1931 TT1 October 9, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1625 The NORC 1953 RB September 1, 1953 S. J. Arend
1626 Sadeya 1927 AA January 10, 1927 J. Comas Solá
1627 Ivar 1929 SH September 25, 1929 E. Hertzsprung
1628 Strobel 1923 OG September 11, 1923 K. Reinmuth
1629 Pecker 1952 DB February 28, 1952 L. Boyer
1630 Milet 1952 DA February 28, 1952 L. Boyer
1631 Kopff 1936 UC October 11, 1936 Y. Väisälä
1632 Sieböhme 1941 DF February 26, 1941 K. Reinmuth
1633 Chimay 1929 EC March 3, 1929 S. J. Arend
1634 Ndola 1935 QP August 19, 1935 C. Jackson
1635 Bohrmann 1924 QW March 7, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1636 Porter 1950 BH January 23, 1950 K. Reinmuth
1637 Swings 1936 QO August 28, 1936 J. Hunaerts
1638 Ruanda 1935 JF May 3, 1935 C. Jackson
1639 Bower 1951 RB September 12, 1951 S. J. Arend
1640 Nemo 1951 QA August 31, 1951 S. J. Arend
1641 Tana 1935 OJ July 25, 1935 C. Jackson
1642 Hill 1951 RU September 4, 1951 K. Reinmuth
1643 Brown 1951 RQ September 4, 1951 K. Reinmuth
1644 Rafita 1935 YA December 16, 1935 R. Carrasco
1645 Waterfield 1933 OJ July 24, 1933 K. Reinmuth
1646 Rosseland 1939 BG January 19, 1939 Y. Väisälä
1647 Menelaus 1957 MK June 23, 1957 S. B. Nicholson
1648 Shajna 1935 RF September 5, 1935 P. F. Shajn
1649 Fabre 1951 DE February 27, 1951 L. Boyer
1650 Heckmann 1937 TG October 11, 1937 K. Reinmuth
1651 Behrens 1936 HD April 23, 1936 M. Laugier
1652 Hergé 1953 PA August 9, 1953 S. J. Arend
1653 Yakhontovia 1937 RA August 30, 1937 G. N. Neujmin
1654 Bojeva 1931 TL October 8, 1931 P. F. Shajn
1655 Comas Solá 1929 WG November 28, 1929 J. Comas Solá
1656 Suomi 1942 EC March 11, 1942 Y. Väisälä
1657 Roemera 1961 EA March 6, 1961 P. Wild
1658 Innes 1953 NA July 13, 1953 J. A. Bruwer
1659 Punkaharju 1940 YL December 28, 1940 Y. Väisälä
1660 Wood 1953 GA April 7, 1953 J. A. Bruwer
1661 Granule A916 FA March 31, 1916 M. F. Wolf
1662 Hoffmann A923 RB September 11, 1923 K. Reinmuth
1663 van den Bos 1926 PE August 4, 1926 H. E. Wood
1664 Felix 1929 CD February 4, 1929 E. Delporte
1665 Gaby 1930 DQ February 27, 1930 K. Reinmuth
1666 van Gent 1930 OG July 22, 1930 H. van Gent
1667 Pels 1930 SY September 16, 1930 H. van Gent
1668 Hanna 1933 OK July 24, 1933 K. Reinmuth
1669 Dagmar 1934 RS September 7, 1934 K. Reinmuth
1670 Minnaert 1934 RZ September 9, 1934 H. van Gent
1671 Chaika 1934 TD October 3, 1934 G. N. Neujmin
1672 Gezelle 1935 BD January 29, 1935 E. Delporte
1673 van Houten 1937 TH October 11, 1937 K. Reinmuth
1674 Groeneveld 1938 DS February 7, 1938 K. Reinmuth
1675 Simonida 1938 FB March 20, 1938 M. B. Protitch
1676 Kariba 1939 LC June 15, 1939 C. Jackson
1677 Tycho Brahe 1940 RO September 6, 1940 Y. Väisälä
1678 Hveen 1940 YH December 28, 1940 Y. Väisälä
1679 Nevanlinna 1941 FR March 18, 1941 L. Oterma
1680 Per Brahe 1942 CH February 12, 1942 L. Oterma
1681 Steinmetz 1948 WE November 23, 1948 M. Laugier
1682 Karel 1949 PH August 2, 1949 K. Reinmuth
1683 Castafiore 1950 SL September 19, 1950 S. J. Arend
1684 Iguassú 1951 QE August 23, 1951 M. Itzigsohn
1685 Toro 1948 OA July 17, 1948 C. A. Wirtanen
1686 De Sitter 1935 SR1 September 28, 1935 H. van Gent
1687 Glarona 1965 SC September 19, 1965 P. Wild
1688 Wilkens 1951 EQ1 March 3, 1951 M. Itzigsohn
1689 Floris-Jan 1930 SO September 16, 1930 H. van Gent
1690 Mayrhofer 1948 VB November 8, 1948 M. Laugier
1691 Oort 1956 RB September 9, 1956 K. Reinmuth
1692 Subbotina 1936 QD August 16, 1936 G. N. Neujmin
1693 Hertzsprung 1935 LA May 5, 1935 H. van Gent
1694 Kaiser 1934 SB September 29, 1934 H. van Gent
1695 Walbeck 1941 UO October 15, 1941 L. Oterma
1696 Nurmela 1939 FF March 18, 1939 Y. Väisälä
1697 Koskenniemi 1940 RM September 8, 1940 H. Alikoski
1698 Christophe 1934 CS February 10, 1934 E. Delporte
1699 Honkasalo 1941 QD August 26, 1941 Y. Väisälä
1700 Zvezdara 1940 QC August 26, 1940 P. Djurkovic
1701 Okavango 1953 NJ July 6, 1953 J. Churms
1702 Kalahari A924 NC July 7, 1924 E. Hertzsprung
1703 Barry 1930 RB September 2, 1930 M. F. Wolf
1704 Wachmann A924 EE March 7, 1924 K. Reinmuth
1705 Tapio 1941 SL1 September 26, 1941 L. Oterma
1706 Dieckvoss 1931 TS October 5, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1707 Chantal 1932 RL September 8, 1932 E. Delporte
1708 Pólit 1929 XA December 1, 1929 J. Comas Solá
1709 Ukraina 1925 QA August 16, 1925 G. Shajn
1710 Gothard 1941 UF October 20, 1941 G. Kulin
1711 Sandrine 1935 BB January 29, 1935 E. Delporte
1712 Angola 1935 KC May 28, 1935 C. Jackson
1713 Bancilhon 1951 SC September 27, 1951 L. Boyer
1714 Sy 1951 OA July 25, 1951 L. Boyer
1715 Salli 1938 GK April 9, 1938 H. Alikoski
1716 Peter 1934 GF April 4, 1934 K. Reinmuth
1717 Arlon 1954 AC January 8, 1954 S. J. Arend
1718 Namibia 1942 RX September 14, 1942 M. Väisälä
1719 Jens 1950 DP February 17, 1950 K. Reinmuth
1720 Niels 1935 CQ February 7, 1935 K. Reinmuth
1721 Wells 1953 TD3 October 3, 1953 Indiana University
1722 Goffin 1938 EG February 23, 1938 E. Delporte
1723 Klemola 1936 FX March 18, 1936 Y. Väisälä
1724 Vladimir 1932 DC February 28, 1932 E. Delporte
1725 CrAO 1930 SK September 20, 1930 G. N. Neujmin
1726 Hoffmeister 1933 OE July 24, 1933 K. Reinmuth
1727 Mette 1965 BA January 25, 1965 A. D. Andrews
1728 Goethe Link 1964 TO October 12, 1964 Indiana University
1729 Beryl 1963 SL September 19, 1963 Indiana University
1730 Marceline 1936 UA October 17, 1936 M. Laugier
1731 Smuts 1948 PH August 9, 1948 E. L. Johnson
1732 Heike 1943 EY March 9, 1943 K. Reinmuth
1733 Silke 1938 DL1 February 19, 1938 A. Bohrmann
1734 Zhongolovich 1928 TJ October 11, 1928 G. N. Neujmin
1735 ITA 1948 RJ1 September 10, 1948 P. F. Shajn
1736 Floirac 1967 RA September 6, 1967 G. Soulie
1737 Severny 1966 TJ October 13, 1966 L. I. Chernykh
1738 Oosterhoff 1930 SP September 16, 1930 H. van Gent
1739 Meyermann 1939 PF August 15, 1939 K. Reinmuth
1740 Paavo Nurmi 1939 UA October 18, 1939 Y. Väisälä
1741 Giclas 1960 BC January 26, 1960 Indiana University
1742 Schaifers 1934 RO September 7, 1934 K. Reinmuth
1743 Schmidt 4109 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1744 Harriet 6557 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1745 Ferguson 1941 SY1 September 17, 1941 J. Willis
1746 Brouwer 1963 RF September 14, 1963 Indiana University
1747 Wright 1947 NH July 14, 1947 C. A. Wirtanen
1748 Mauderli 1966 RA September 7, 1966 P. Wild
1749 Telamon 1949 SB September 23, 1949 K. Reinmuth
1750 Eckert 1950 NA1 July 15, 1950 K. Reinmuth
1751 Herget 1955 OC July 27, 1955 Indiana University
1752 van Herk 1930 OK July 22, 1930 H. van Gent
1753 Mieke 1934 JM May 10, 1934 H. van Gent
1754 Cunningham 1935 FE March 29, 1935 E. Delporte
1755 Lorbach 1936 VD November 8, 1936 M. Laugier
1756 Giacobini 1937 YA December 24, 1937 A. Patry
1757 Porvoo 1939 FC March 17, 1939 Y. Väisälä
1758 Naantali 1942 DK February 18, 1942 L. Oterma
1759 Kienle 1942 RF September 11, 1942 K. Reinmuth
1760 Sandra 1950 GB April 10, 1950 E. L. Johnson
1761 Edmondson 1952 FN March 30, 1952 Indiana University
1762 Russell 1953 TZ October 8, 1953 Indiana University
1763 Williams 1953 TN2 October 13, 1953 Indiana University
1764 Cogshall 1953 VM1 November 7, 1953 Indiana University
1765 Wrubel 1957 XB December 15, 1957 Indiana University
1766 Slipher 1962 RF September 7, 1962 Indiana University
1767 Lampland 1962 RJ September 7, 1962 Indiana University
1768 Appenzella 1965 SA September 23, 1965 P. Wild
1769 Carlostorres 1966 QP August 25, 1966 Z. Pereyra
1770 Schlesinger 1967 JR May 10, 1967 C. U. Cesco, A. R. Klemola
1771 Makover 1968 BD January 24, 1968 L. I. Chernykh
1772 Gagarin 1968 CB February 6, 1968 L. I. Chernykh
1773 Rumpelstilz 1968 HE April 17, 1968 P. Wild
1774 Kulikov 1968 UG1 October 22, 1968 T. M. Smirnova
1775 Zimmerwald 1969 JA May 13, 1969 P. Wild
1776 Kuiper 2520 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1777 Gehrels 4007 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1778 Alfvén 4506 P-L September 26, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1779 Paraná 1950 LZ June 15, 1950 M. Itzigsohn
1780 Kippes A906 RA September 12, 1906 A. Kopff
1781 Van Biesbroeck A906 UB October 17, 1906 A. Kopff
1782 Schneller 1931 TL1 October 6, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1783 Albitskij 1935 FJ March 24, 1935 G. N. Neujmin
1784 Benguella 1935 MG June 30, 1935 C. Jackson
1785 Wurm 1941 CD February 15, 1941 K. Reinmuth
1786 Raahe 1948 TL October 9, 1948 H. Alikoski
1787 Chiny 1950 SK September 19, 1950 S. J. Arend
1788 Kiess 1952 OZ July 25, 1952 Indiana University
1789 Dobrovolsky 1966 QC August 19, 1966 L. I. Chernykh
1790 Volkov 1967 ER March 9, 1967 L. I. Chernykh
1791 Patsayev 1967 RE September 4, 1967 T. M. Smirnova
1792 Reni 1968 BG January 24, 1968 L. I. Chernykh
1793 Zoya 1968 DW February 28, 1968 T. M. Smirnova
1794 Finsen 1970 GA April 7, 1970 J. A. Bruwer
1795 Woltjer 4010 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1796 Riga 1966 KB May 16, 1966 N. S. Chernykh
1797 Schaumasse 1936 VH November 15, 1936 A. Patry
1798 Watts 1949 GC April 4, 1949 Indiana University
1799 Koussevitzky 1950 OE July 25, 1950 Indiana University
1800 Aguilar 1950 RJ September 12, 1950 M. Itzigsohn
1801 Titicaca 1952 SP1 September 23, 1952 M. Itzigsohn
1802 Zhang Heng 1964 TW1 October 9, 1964 Purple Mountain Observatory
1803 Zwicky 1967 CA February 6, 1967 P. Wild
1804 Chebotarev 1967 GG April 6, 1967 T. M. Smirnova
1805 Dirikis 1970 GD April 1, 1970 L. I. Chernykh
1806 Derice 1971 LC June 13, 1971 Perth Observatory
1807 Slovakia 1971 QA August 20, 1971 M. Antal
1808 Bellerophon 2517 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1809 Prometheus 2522 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1810 Epimetheus 4196 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1811 Bruwer 4576 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1812 Gilgamesh 4645 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1813 Imhotep 7589 P-L October 17, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1814 Bach 1931 TW1 October 9, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1815 Beethoven 1932 CE1 January 27, 1932 K. Reinmuth
1816 Liberia 1936 BD January 29, 1936 C. Jackson
1817 Katanga 1939 MB June 20, 1939 C. Jackson
1818 Brahms 1939 PE August 15, 1939 K. Reinmuth
1819 Laputa 1948 PC August 9, 1948 E. L. Johnson
1820 Lohmann 1949 PO August 2, 1949 K. Reinmuth
1821 Aconcagua 1950 MB June 24, 1950 M. Itzigsohn
1822 Waterman 1950 OO July 25, 1950 Indiana University
1823 Gliese 1951 RD September 4, 1951 K. Reinmuth
1824 Haworth 1952 FM March 30, 1952 Indiana University
1825 Klare 1954 QH August 31, 1954 K. Reinmuth
1826 Miller 1955 RC1 September 14, 1955 Indiana University
1827 Atkinson 1962 RK September 7, 1962 Indiana University
1828 Kashirina 1966 PH August 14, 1966 L. I. Chernykh
1829 Dawson 1967 JJ May 6, 1967 C. U. Cesco, A. R. Klemola
1830 Pogson 1968 HA April 17, 1968 P. Wild
1831 Nicholson 1968 HC April 17, 1968 P. Wild
1832 Mrkos 1969 PC August 11, 1969 L. I. Chernykh
1833 Shmakova 1969 PN August 11, 1969 L. I. Chernykh
1834 Palach 1969 QP August 22, 1969 L. Kohoutek
1835 Gajdariya 1970 OE July 30, 1970 T. M. Smirnova
1836 Komarov 1971 OT July 26, 1971 N. S. Chernykh
1837 Osita 1971 QZ1 August 16, 1971 J. Gibson
1838 Ursa 1971 UC October 20, 1971 P. Wild
1839 Ragazza 1971 UF October 20, 1971 P. Wild
1840 Hus 1971 UY October 26, 1971 L. Kohoutek
1841 Masaryk 1971 UO1 October 26, 1971 L. Kohoutek
1842 Hynek 1972 AA January 14, 1972 L. Kohoutek
1843 Jarmila 1972 AB January 14, 1972 L. Kohoutek
1844 Susilva 1972 UB October 30, 1972 P. Wild
1845 Helewalda 1972 UC October 30, 1972 P. Wild
1846 Bengt 6553 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1847 Stobbe A916 CA February 1, 1916 H. Thiele
1848 Delvaux 1933 QD August 18, 1933 E. Delporte
1849 Kresák 1942 AB January 14, 1942 K. Reinmuth
1850 Kohoutek 1942 EN March 23, 1942 K. Reinmuth
1851 Lacroute 1950 VA November 9, 1950 L. Boyer
1852 Carpenter 1955 GA April 1, 1955 Indiana University
1853 McElroy 1957 XE December 15, 1957 Indiana University
1854 Skvortsov 1968 UE1 October 22, 1968 T. M. Smirnova
1855 Korolev 1969 TU1 October 8, 1969 L. I. Chernykh
1856 Ružena; 1969 TW1 October 8, 1969 L. I. Chernykh
1857 Parchomenko 1971 QS1 August 30, 1971 T. M. Smirnova
1858 Lobachevskij 1972 QL August 18, 1972 L. V. Zhuravleva
1859 Kovalevskaya 1972 RS2 September 4, 1972 L. V. Zhuravleva
1860 Barbarossa 1973 SK September 28, 1973 P. Wild
1861 Komenský 1970 WB November 24, 1970 L. Kohoutek
1862 Apollo 1932 HA April 24, 1932 K. Reinmuth
1863 Antinous 1948 EA March 7, 1948 C. A. Wirtanen
1864 Daedalus 1971 FA March 24, 1971 T. Gehrels
1865 Cerberus 1971 UA October 26, 1971 L. Kohoutek
1866 Sisyphus 1972 XA December 5, 1972 P. Wild
1867 Deiphobus 1971 EA March 3, 1971 C. U. Cesco
1868 Thersites 2008 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1869 Philoctetes 4596 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1870 Glaukos 1971 FE March 24, 1971 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1871 Astyanax 1971 FF March 24, 1971 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1872 Helenos 1971 FG March 24, 1971 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1873 Agenor 1971 FH March 25, 1971 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1874 Kacivelia A924 RC September 5, 1924 S. Beljavskij
1875 Neruda 1969 QQ August 22, 1969 L. Kohoutek
1876 Napolitania 1970 BA January 31, 1970 C. T. Kowal
1877 Marsden 1971 FC March 24, 1971 T. Gehrels
1878 Hughes 1933 QC August 18, 1933 E. Delporte
1879 Broederstroom 1935 UN October 16, 1935 H. van Gent
1880 McCrosky 1940 AN January 13, 1940 K. Reinmuth
1881 Shao 1940 PC August 3, 1940 K. Reinmuth
1882 Rauma 1941 UJ October 15, 1941 L. Oterma
1883 Rimito 1942 XA December 4, 1942 Y. Väisälä
1884 Skip 1943 EB1 March 2, 1943 M. Laugier
1885 Herero 1948 PJ August 9, 1948 E. L. Johnson
1886 Lowell 1949 MP June 21, 1949 H. L. Giclas
1887 Virton 1950 TD October 5, 1950 S. J. Arend
1888 Zu Chong-Zhi 1964 VO1 November 9, 1964 Purple Mountain Observatory
1889 Pakhmutova 1968 BE January 24, 1968 L. I. Chernykh
1890 Konoshenkova 1968 CD February 6, 1968 L. I. Chernykh
1891 Gondola 1969 RA September 11, 1969 P. Wild
1892 Lucienne 1971 SD September 16, 1971 P. Wild
1893 Jakoba 1971 UD October 20, 1971 P. Wild
1894 Haffner 1971 UH October 26, 1971 L. Kohoutek
1895 Larink 1971 UZ October 26, 1971 L. Kohoutek
1896 Beer 1971 UC1 October 26, 1971 L. Kohoutek
1897 Hind 1971 UE1 October 26, 1971 L. Kohoutek
1898 Cowell 1971 UF1 October 26, 1971 L. Kohoutek
1899 Crommelin 1971 UR1 October 26, 1971 L. Kohoutek
1900 Katyusha 1971 YB December 16, 1971 T. M. Smirnova
1901 Moravia 1972 AD January 14, 1972 L. Kohoutek
1902 Shaposhnikov 1972 HU April 18, 1972 T. M. Smirnova
1903 Adzhimushkaj 1972 JL May 9, 1972 T. M. Smirnova
1904 Massevitch 1972 JM May 9, 1972 T. M. Smirnova
1905 Ambartsumian 1972 JZ May 14, 1972 T. M. Smirnova
1906 Naef 1972 RC September 5, 1972 P. Wild
1907 Rudneva 1972 RC2 September 11, 1972 N. S. Chernykh
1908 Pobeda 1972 RL2 September 11, 1972 N. S. Chernykh
1909 Alekhin 1972 RW2 September 4, 1972 L. V. Zhuravleva
1910 Mikhailov 1972 TZ1 October 8, 1972 L. V. Zhuravleva
1911 Schubart 1973 UD October 25, 1973 P. Wild
1912 Anubis 6534 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1913 Sekanina 1928 SF September 22, 1928 K. Reinmuth
1914 Hartbeespoortdam 1930 SB1 September 28, 1930 H. van Gent
1915 Quetzálcoatl 1953 EA March 9, 1953 A. G. Wilson
1916 Boreas 1953 RA September 1, 1953 S. J. Arend
1917 Cuyo 1968 AA January 1, 1968 C. U. Cesco, A. G. Samuel
1918 Aiguillon 1968 UA October 19, 1968 G. Soulie
1919 Clemence 1971 SA September 16, 1971 J. Gibson, C. U. Cesco
1920 Sarmiento 1971 VO November 11, 1971 J. Gibson, C. U. Cesco
1921 Pala 1973 SE September 20, 1973 T. Gehrels
1922 Zulu 1949 HC April 25, 1949 E. L. Johnson
1923 Osiris 4011 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1924 Horus 4023 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1925 Franklin-Adams 1934 RY September 9, 1934 H. van Gent
1926 Demiddelaer 1935 JA May 2, 1935 E. Delporte
1927 Suvanto 1936 FP March 18, 1936 R. Suvanto
1928 Summa 1938 SO September 21, 1938 Y. Väisälä
1929 Kollaa 1939 BS January 20, 1939 Y. Väisälä
1930 Lucifer 1964 UA October 29, 1964 E. Roemer
1931 Čapek; 1969 QB August 22, 1969 L. Kohoutek
1932 Jansky 1971 UB1 October 26, 1971 L. Kohoutek
1933 Tinchen 1972 AC January 14, 1972 L. Kohoutek
1934 Jeffers 1972 XB December 2, 1972 A. R. Klemola
1935 Lucerna 1973 RB September 2, 1973 P. Wild
1936 Lugano 1973 WD November 24, 1973 P. Wild
1937 Locarno 1973 YA December 19, 1973 P. Wild
1938 Lausanna 1974 HC April 19, 1974 P. Wild
1939 Loretta 1974 UC October 17, 1974 C. T. Kowal
1940 Whipple 1975 CA February 2, 1975 Harvard Observatory
1941 Wild 1931 TN1 October 6, 1931 K. Reinmuth
1942 Jablunka 1972 SA September 30, 1972 L. Kohoutek
1943 Anteros 1973 EC March 13, 1973 J. Gibson
1944 Günter 1925 RA September 14, 1925 K. Reinmuth
1945 Wesselink 1930 OL July 22, 1930 H. van Gent
1946 Walraven 1931 PH August 8, 1931 H. van Gent
1947 Iso-Heikkilä 1935 EA March 4, 1935 Y. Väisälä
1948 Kampala 1935 GL April 3, 1935 C. Jackson
1949 Messina 1936 NE July 8, 1936 C. Jackson
1950 Wempe 1942 EO March 23, 1942 K. Reinmuth
1951 Lick 1949 OA July 26, 1949 C. A. Wirtanen
1952 Hesburgh 1951 JC May 3, 1951 Indiana University
1953 Rupertwildt 1951 UK October 29, 1951 Indiana University
1954 Kukarkin 1952 PH August 15, 1952 P. F. Shajn
1955 McMath 1963 SR September 22, 1963 Indiana University
1956 Artek 1969 TX1 October 8, 1969 L. I. Chernykh
1957 Angara 1970 GF April 1, 1970 L. I. Chernykh
1958 Chandra 1970 SB September 24, 1970 C. U. Cesco
1959 Karbyshev 1972 NB July 14, 1972 L. V. Zhuravleva
1960 Guisan 1973 UA October 25, 1973 P. Wild
1961 Dufour 1973 WA November 19, 1973 P. Wild
1962 Dunant 1973 WE November 24, 1973 P. Wild
1963 Bezovec 1975 CB February 9, 1975 L. Kohoutek
1964 Luyten 2007 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1965 van de Kamp 2521 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1966 Tristan 2552 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1967 Menzel A905 VC November 1, 1905 M. F. Wolf
1968 Mehltretter 1932 BK January 29, 1932 K. Reinmuth
1969 Alain 1935 CG February 3, 1935 S. J. Arend
1970 Sumeria 1954 ER March 12, 1954 M. Itzigsohn
1971 Hagihara 1955 RD1 September 14, 1955 Indiana University
1972 Yi Xing 1964 VQ1 November 9, 1964 Purple Mountain Observatory
1973 Colocolo 1968 OA July 18, 1968 C. Torres, S. Cofre
1974 Caupolican 1968 OE July 18, 1968 C. Torres, S. Cofre
1975 Pikelner 1969 PH August 11, 1969 L. I. Chernykh
1976 Kaverin 1970 GC April 1, 1970 L. I. Chernykh
1977 Shura 1970 QY August 30, 1970 T. M. Smirnova
1978 Patrice 1971 LD June 13, 1971 Perth Observatory
1979 Sakharov 2006 P-L September 24, 1960 C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1980 Tezcatlipoca 1950 LA June 19, 1950 A. G. Wilson, A. A. E. Wallenquist
1981 Midas 1973 EA March 6, 1973 C. T. Kowal
1982 Cline 1975 VA November 4, 1975 E. F. Helin
1983 Bok 1975 LB June 9, 1975 E. Roemer
1984 Fedynskij 1926 TN October 10, 1926 S. Beljavskij
1985 Hopmann 1929 AE January 13, 1929 K. Reinmuth
1986 Plaut 1935 SV1 September 28, 1935 H. van Gent
1987 Kaplan 1952 RH September 11, 1952 P. F. Shajn
1988 Delores 1952 SV September 28, 1952 Indiana University
1989 Tatry 1955 FG March 20, 1955 A. Paroubek
1990 Pilcher 1956 EE March 9, 1956 K. Reinmuth
1991 Darwin 1967 JL May 6, 1967 C. U. Cesco, A. R. Klemola
1992 Galvarino 1968 OD July 18, 1968 C. Torres, S. Cofre
1993 Guacolda 1968 OH1 July 25, 1968 G. A. Plyugin, Yu. A. Belyaev
1994 Shane 1961 TE October 4, 1961 Indiana University
1995 Hajek 1971 UP1 October 26, 1971 L. Kohoutek
1996 Adams 1961 UA October 16, 1961 Indiana University
1997 Leverrier 1963 RC September 14, 1963 Indiana University
1998 Titius 1938 DX1 February 24, 1938 A. Bohrmann
1999 Hirayama 1973 DR February 27, 1973 L. Kohoutek
2000 Herschel 1960 OA July 29, 1960 J. Schubart


List of asteroids
Previous:
1-1000;
1001-2000 Next:
2001-3000;